Be a good Hackintosher - OS X Yosemite Zone Hackintosh 10.10 - Hackintosh Zone Jump to content
  • 0
owlehex

Be a good Hackintosher

Question

owlehex    0

All Niresh Distros has Backdoor Named " Repair_CLI " "Repair_GUI".

 

And a process called Niresh auto run in background to sync "i mean to steal" info..

If You agree with your personal info. STEAL by Someone You can Download it...

 

 

 

 

Best way is Make Your own Vanilla USB

Download OS X app from Genuine Apple App Store ....

 

Dont compromise with your Personal Info

 

 

Be a good Hackintosher

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

19 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Niresh    2,309

@owlehex it was created to push website notifications via an application in /usr/local/ folder

but it was a failure it connect to google code to check if any changed were made in a file

you can remove it by removing repair_gui & repair_cli launch daemons found in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons and /System/Library/LauncgAgents

 

im away from my hackintosh or i can provide you the name of the files

don't blame it as a backdoor & its only found in Mavericks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
owlehex    0

Without the source code we can only determine it with Backdoor...

 

Why people Put some automated files from unknown third-party files on this Hackintosh , even they dont know what those scripts do ?

 

Can you Put the whole code Behind there file ? Why you not making it open source ?

 

Why those files are " encrypted "

 

If you think without those files you not get Fully working Hackintosh , then you are totally wrong

 

Many open source activities run on internet...

 

Dont hide your Spy Stuffs...

Prove it... Those file are not backdoors...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
owlehex    0

And do not Use your admin controls to make your answer as BEST ANSWER on your comment..

Best answer is consider after question asker satisfied... Keep in mind. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
owlehex    0

Here are Many people Who even cant get Sound , Fully Graphics and etc.

You modified original OS X Images but they still have Problems and those people never received any type of support from you...

Then why you modify the Original Images ?

Only Booting OS X on PC is not the Main part of Hackintosh

Booting OS X on PC is only 5% work in Hackintosh

And you modify and putting your stuff for only 5% work ?

 

Voodoo kext is the thing that gives Sound with All ALC Codec...

 

People can Install this kext without problem...

Then why people use your distro. to get sound...

 

People can get sound with Vanilla USB (Untouched OS X) with Voodoo kext

 

 

...SO BROTHERS WHY YOU ALL USE DISTROS...

 

Be a true Hackintosher

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

What is your problem owlehex...???

Before I bought a Dell laptop with Intel HD Graphics, I had only a desktop and it has AMD processor and ATI GPU...

Tonymacx86 kicked me out for asking questions regarding Hackintosh compatibility in AMD systems. In his opinion, Hackintoshing on AMD cpus are worthless and maybe it'l work.

 

It was Team Niresh who saved the AMD community. And now I have a working Hackintosh build with Full Graphics, Audio, Ethernet and App Store access.

 

His distro might not be perfect. He's only a human.

 

And he has definitely made the life of a lot of people easier.

 

 

 

And who the hell are you to mouth him off..???

 

Tonymacx86...??? iAtkos..??? InsanelyMac..??

 

What credibility do you have to say things like his distro is nothing...

 

You spitted on the efforts of a few dedicated individuals in a few lines.

 

He is not charging for any of it. Even donations are voluntary. So back off buddy, coz what you are doing is lame. You are just a troll.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
owlehex    0

Okey you mean , you okey when your info. leak , someone can access your id and any thing......

I'm not blaming that his distro not working.......

If he hide the source code that auto run in his distro. then i can trust Niresh...

I don't want any automated script....  that do something secretly in my hackintosh.......

Be aware whats going in your hack.......

 

Be a true Hackintosher

and be aware....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
deadman    0

What is your problem owlehex...???

Before I bought a Dell laptop with Intel HD Graphics, I had only a desktop and it has AMD processor and ATI GPU...

Tonymacx86 kicked me out for asking questions regarding Hackintosh compatibility in AMD systems. In his opinion, Hackintoshing on AMD cpus are worthless and maybe it'l work.

 

It was Team Niresh who saved the AMD community. And now I have a working Hackintosh build with Full Graphics, Audio, Ethernet and App Store access.

 

His distro might not be perfect. He's only a human.

 

And he has definitely made the life of a lot of people easier.

 

And who the hell are you to mouth him off..???

 

Tonymacx86...??? iAtkos..??? InsanelyMac..??

 

What credibility do you have to say things like his distro is nothing...

 

You spitted on the efforts of a few dedicated individuals in a few lines.

 

He is not charging for any of it. Even donations are voluntary. So back off buddy, coz what you are doing is lame. You are just a troll.

My first post here. i created acc. for this topic,looks interesting.

Do you know "what  hackintosh sence is "?

Do you know "what a bac door is" i think u don't.

Where do get the idea from "he/niresh" saves AMD community??.Do you know who makes AMD kernels in the first place.Or you dont even know AMD uses patched kernel. again u dont.

 

Be real backdoor is backdoor.He can tell us in the first place that he is doing a "servey" by putting a backdoor in your pc so it  can get your PW,email etc.

 

Good hack

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

@deadman : No buddy, I don't... I don't know who makes AMD kernels for this distro or how this back door is working...

And yeah, I over reacted... And I apologize...

 

Its just that, I haven't seen anyone making this complaint about Niresh Distros in any forums... Be it here or insanelymac or anywhere else...

 

He just trolled about how crude Niresh Distros are... And I have a made at least 2 dozen hackintoshes, 90% working builds...

 

And please point out to me, any other releases which work on AMD builds...

 

Maybe he didn't patch those kernels, but he did a good job in packing all of it into a single package. And he has made it really easy to use.

 

Its just hard for me to believe that with all the experienced hackintoshers in this forum, Niresh managed to put a backdoor in his distro and no one else has noticed this so far....!!!

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
owlehex    0

Then try to find . . . .

 

Niresh Distros are for Who don't want to learn "noob"

 

I'm leaving this page and Do what ever you want to do......

 

If you can think , then think about privacy..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Download Hackintosh

  • Files

  • Posts

    • Hey!  I successfully installed macOS Sierra with the Version SierraAMD v3 on my AMD Pc.  But after setting up the PostInstall via Terminal, the OS stops booting at this line : ioconsoleusers: gioscreenlockstate 3, hs 0, bs 0, now 0, sm 0x0 Any solutions?    My System Specs: Mainboard: Asrock 970 Pro3 r2.0 Processor: AMD FX-6300 Graphics: Sapphire Radeon RX460 4GB   Thanks!
    • Ok, so I built a new hackintosh with Niresh Mavericks 10.9.0 on a modified Dell Precision T7400 and mostly everything seems to be working correctly except for two things: Sound (The obvious one), and Online video content (Youtube, Facebook videos, etc) play at lower than 1 fps, frozen speed, after 10 seconds of playback it reaches 4 seconds of elapsed time and I have found no other forums explaining this or talking about this so I decided to bring it up here. As for the sound situation, I already bought a new card to replace the X-FI, so yes, I am aware of the Sound Blaster Audigy X-FI Xtreme Audio not being supported, but what caught my attention is that the sound was working and video playback problem was gone temporarily, I happened to hear the sound from my headphones sitting on my desk and put them on, and sound. I decided to test a video on youtube, the problem with the videos, gone. But after a reboot, they were back. However I have the logs from today and can give them to whoever wants/needs them to figure out what may have caused the sound to kick in on the X-FI and maybe add support for this sound card. I copied as far back in the time that the system was on while sound was working that I could up to the shutdown event. I know it's pretty large but I am not sure where to look, I am simply handing this out to whoever wants to see what may have given me audio on this card for the session. From what I can see that looked to be the most closely related to my issue is something to do with bluetooth (I don't have bluetooth, btw), it says in console: "9/20/17 6:49:55.785 PM com.apple.audio.DriverHelper[200]: The plug-in named BluetoothAudioPlugIn.driver requires extending the sandbox for the mach service named com.apple.bluetoothaudiod." repeatedly many times. This could be completely unrelated.   The only recent actions I made that I personally can think of that may have triggered this would be: I installed several different versions of a music player through Winebottler and it failed to start, more and likely because of the lack of .net framework 2.0 and 4.0, this is my highest suspicion of being the likeliest cause, but I could be wrong. I installed Crossover and installed the music player in it, which it ran in and is where I discovered that you need .net 2.0 and 4.0 (It had the player in it's database and installed .net automatically) Ran Discord (It uses output/input, so may as well add that in) The player was MusicBee, and when it crashed, it also left a log that I could probably try to reproduce if needed.   Specs: Dell Precision T7400, 1x Intel Xeon x5482 Nvidia Geforce GTX 660 16GB ddr2 ram 667mhz (Tested to be working correctly, please don't ask me to run a mem test I am impatient enough as it is)
    • 980m+intel 530, 6820hk 512ssd+120ssd+1TB im trying to install macOsierra, and i tried a lot of combinations of arguments and configuration, nothing seems to work, i got the same problem every time ofter i start the installation! Is saying: System uptime in  nanoseconds: some random numbers.
    • Hello guys!


      Today I tried to install macOS High Sierra from a bootable usb, but my pc froze during the booting process.
      I need help. Can you help me?

      Here I attached a demo with the problem.
      https://goo.gl/cp5E8M


      Thanks in advance!
    • Hi, I am new at this, I installed maverick on a Lenovo g460 and everything ok but when I try to start appear a screen and say "system uptime in nanoseconds..." , I use -x and -x and others but I can't solve my problem. Sorry for my English. Thanks 
  • Download Statistics

    • Files
      842
    • Comments
      2,129
    • Reviews
      2,532

×